Videogame mythologies
du 11 mars
au 9 décembre 2012
Maison d’Ailleurs
Yverdon-les-Bains

Playtime – Videogame mythologies

Maison d’Ailleurs

Director
Marc Atallah

Guest curator
José Luis de Vicente

Project coordinator
Daniel Sciboz

Organization
Marie Dupasquier
Patricia Valceschini
Frédéric Jaccaud
Francis Valéry
May Du Ngoc
Thierry Jaccard
and to all the staff of the Maison d’Ailleurs

Exhibition design
Kläfiger muséographie

Graphic designer
Notter+Vigne

Technical set up
Alain Laesslé

Construction
Actoform

Scenographic prints
Eric Meylan

Website programming
Matthieu Cherubini

Aknowledgements

The Maison d’Ailleurs expresses its deep gratitude to all the partners of Playtime – Videogame mythologies, the artists, developers and private collectors who have kindly contributed to the content of the exhibition, to the authors and editors of the catalogue as well as to all the persons whose skills and support have made this project possible. In particular, we thank:

In particular, we thank : Patrick J. Gyger to whom we owe the initiative of the exhibition; Sylvain Gardel, Christine Matthey and the Swiss Arts Council Pro Helvetia à Zurich; Daniel von Siebenthal, Syndic and Nathalie Saugy, Municipale des affaires sociales et de la culture, and the City Council of Yverdon-les-Bains; Laurent Gabella, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Maison d’Ailleurs and the members of the Board.

And : Aude Aegerter, Raphaël Kummer, Céline Epars, Laurent Exquis, Virginie Huguet, Vincent Artison, Brigitte Romanens-Deville, Léa Romanens, Pierre Bauer, Jean-Marc Buchillier, Dominique Faesch, Laure Favre, Xavier Veuthey, Isidore Raposo, Jean-Pierre Greff, Alexandra Midal, Francesco Panese, Vincent Gessler, Yves Bosson, Jean-Noël Gex, Pascal Gafner, Ulrich Schädler, Sibylle Lichtensteiger, Martin Handschin, Nicolas Blanchard, Lionel Le Grand, Lionel Pittet, Jérôme Vincent, David Depierraz, Laurence Iseli, Horace Perret, Anaïs Emery, Sylvie Reinhard, Frédéric Richter, Florian Schmied, Romaine Delaloye, Régis Golay, Christian Denisart, Guillaume Gout, Frédéric Rossi and Denis Bertholet.